Established
1874
Automated
1989
Tower height
31' (9m)
Focal height
126' (38m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: The Whistle

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Long Eddy Point Lighthouse

Comments