Established
1914
Present tower
1931
Tower height
39' (12m)
Focal height
92' (28m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Svörtuloft Lighthouse

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Svörtuloftaviti

Comments