Established
1909
Automated
1987
Tower height
58' (18m)
Focal height
58' (18m)
Open to public?
 Yes

Also known as: Southwest Ledge

Tours to the light are possible through Project Oceanology via Ledge Light Foundation Tours.

Members who have visited New London Ledge Light

Comments