Established
1849
Present tower
1889
Tower height
35' (11m)
Focal height
36' (11m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Little Fort Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Waukegan Harbor Light

Comments