Established
1904
Automated
1960
Tower height
49' (15m)
Focal height
55' (17m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Michigan City East Pier Lighthouse

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Michigan City East Pierhead Lighthouse

Comments