Established
1872
Present tower
1936
Automated
1970
Tower height
32' (10m)
Focal height
52' (16m)
Open to public?
 No

Also known as: Big Red, Holland Harbor South Pierhead Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Holland Harbor Light

Comments