Established
1835
Automated
1927
Tower height
169' (52m)
Focal height
163' (50m)
Open to public?
 Yes

Also known as: Old Barney

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Barnegat Lighthouse

Comments