Established
1849
Automated
1911
Tower height
40' (12m)
Focal height
43' (13m)
Open to public?
 Yes

Also known as: Maurice River Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited East Point Lighthouse

Comments