Established
1823
Present tower
1842
Automated
1963
Tower height
35' (11m)
Focal height
33' (10m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Goat Island Light, Green Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Newport Harbor Light

Comments