Established
1893
Present tower
1932
Automated
1973
Tower height
48' (15m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Algoma Light, Algoma Pierhead Front Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Algoma Pierhead Light

Comments