Established
1855
Present tower
1888
Automated
1933
Tower height
74' (23m)
Focal height
154' (47m)
Open to public?
 Yes

Also known as: Milwaukee Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited North Point Light

Comments