Established
1935
Tower height
58' (18m)
Focal height
78' (24m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Port Washington North Breakwater Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Port Washington Breakwater Light

Comments