Established
1853
Present tower
1894
Automated
1979
Tower height
111' (34m)
Focal height
113' (34m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Twin Rivers Point Light, Twin River Point Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact me.

Members who have visited Rawley Point Lighthouse

Comments