Established
1910
Present tower
1927
Tower height
43' (13m)
Focal height
387' (118m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Dyrhólaey Lighthouse

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact us.

Members who have visited Dyrhólaeyjarviti

Comments