Established
1913
Present tower
1948
Tower height
20' (6m)
Focal height
200' (61m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Bjargtangar Lighthouse

Located at the bird cliffs Látrabjarg in northwestern Iceland. Bjargtangaviti is the westernmost building in Iceland.

Members who have visited Bjargtangaviti

Comments