Established
1954
Tower height
38' (12m)
Focal height
95' (29m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Hvalnes Lighthouse

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact us.

Members who have visited Hvalnesviti

Comments