Established
1916
Present tower
1948
Tower height
33' (10m)
Focal height
246' (75m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Ingólfshöfði Lighthouse

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact us.

Members who have visited Ingólfshöfðaviti

Comments