Established
1948
Tower height
13' (4m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Súgandisey Island Lighthouse, Súgandiseyjarviti

Located atop the hill on the north side of Stykkishólmur harbor.

Members who have visited Súgandisey Light

Comments