Established
1805
Present tower
1847
Tower height
70' (21m)
Focal height
97' (30m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Old New Haven Harbor Lighthouse

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact us.

Members who have visited Five Mile Point Lighthouse

Comments