Established
1883
Present tower
1883
Automated
1957
Tower height
60' (18m)
Focal height
56' (17m)
Open to public?
 Grounds only

Also known as: Kingsland Point Light, Sleepy Hollow Light

If you would like to write about this lighthouse, please contact us.

Members who have visited Tarrytown Light

Comments